Staff List

P621 5

 

Mr I Colling              Headteacher

Mr T Hollis               Deputy Headteacher

Mr I Horner              Assistant Headteacher

Mrs H Tudor Price    Assistant Headteacher & Principal Safeguarding Lead

Mrs J Creasey         Business Director

 

For general enquiries please e-mail generalenquires@magdalen.northants.sch.uk

  

Staff

Title

Support Staff

Learning Support Staff

Premises & Mid – Day Staff

Mr Auld

Head of Faculty- Art, Design & Technology

Mrs Allum

Mrs Cox

Mr Wakelin (Premises Manager)

Mrs Auld

Teacher of History

Mrs C Andrews

Mrs Davis- Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mr Houghton

Mrs Arroyo

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs E Andrews

Mrs Dixon

Mr Martin

Mrs Bailey

Second in Faculty- Science

Mrs Ball

Mrs Higgins

Mr Reading

Miss Berrington

Year 10 Leader of Learning & Teacher of Maths

Mr Barracliffe

Miss Hughes

Mr Brewerton

Miss Blackwell

Assistant Head of Sixth Form

Mrs Berrill

Mr Percival

Mrs Ayres

Mr Blunsdon

Teacher of Music

Mrs Blackledge-

Deputy Safeguarding Lead 

Miss Pitts

Mrs Berrill 

Mr Bradbury

Teacher of Design & Technology

Mr Boynton

Mr Ross

 Mrs Bishop

Miss Brown

Teacher of Maths

Mrs Brady

Miss Rudolf

Mrs Bowerman 

Miss Cadwallader

Teacher of Food Technology & Health and Social Care

Mrs Carpenter

Ms Sales

Mrs Boyles 

Miss Charles

Teacher of Science

Mrs Chapman

Mr Stageman

Mrs Dawson 

Miss Childs

Teacher of Art

Mrs Clayton

Mrs Stanton

Ms Ditcham 

Mrs Clitheroe

Head of Sixth Form

Mr Davis

Mrs Stringer

Mrs Dymock 

Miss Cohen

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs Davison

Mrs Uttley

Mrs Jones 

Mr Copas

Teacher of Design & Technology

Mrs Devine

Mrs Whitmee

Mrs Lloyd-Turner 

Mrs Crossley

Teacher of RE

Mrs R Evans

 

Mrs Macconnachie 

Mrs Davis

Head of Inclusion & Safeguarding Lead (SENCO)

Mrs S Evans

 

Mrs McKenna

Dr Dixon

Head of Faculty Science

Mrs Findlay

 

Mrs Pearson 

Mr Doughty

Teacher of Science

Mr Golding

 

Mr Reading 

Mrs Dutton

Second in Faculty Humanities

Ms Gregory

 

Miss Shufflebotham 

Ms Eisenhurt

Teacher of English

Mrs Houghton

 

Mrs Southgate 

Mr Elvin

Teacher of Geography

Mrs Jones

 

Mr Taylor 

Mr Freedman

Teacher of Social Science

Mrs King

 

 

Mrs Garner

Teacher of Design & Technology

Mrs McDaid

 

 

Mrs Gilmore

Teacher of Science

Mrs Prescott

 

 

Mrs Golding

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs Ranson

 

 

Miss Goyder

Year 7 Leader of Learning

Miss Shaw

 

 

Mrs Hall

Teacher of Science

Mrs Scholefield

 

 

Mrs Harper

Second in Faculty Maths

Mrs Thomas

 

 

Mrs Harper-Tarr

Teacher of Music

Mrs Toner- 

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 

 

Mr Hughes

Teacher of History

Mrs Vincent

 

 

Dr Kasandrinou

Head of Faculty English

Mrs Wade

 

 

Mrs Larard

Teacher of Science

Mrs West

 

 

Ms Lilley

Head of Faculty- Humanities

Mrs Whitwood

 

 

Miss Maltby

Teacher of Geography

Mrs Woodward

 

 

Mr McCaffrey

Teacher of ICT

Mrs Wright

 

 

Dr McMinn

Teacher of English

 

 

 

Miss McTeer

Second in Faculty Science

 

 

 

Mrs Merlin- Warner

Second in Faculty- Art, Design & Technology

 

 

 

Mr Pearson

Teacher of Maths

 

 

 

Mrs Percival

Head of Faculty- Maths

 

 

 

Mrs Perry

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

 

 

 

Mrs Piccardo

Teacher of English

 

 

 

Mr Pinsent

Second in Faculty Maths

 

 

 

Mr Reed

Year 8 Leader of Learning and Teacher of PE

 

 

 

Miss Roddis

Teacher of ICT

 

 

 

Mr Roberts

Teacher of English

 

 

 

Mr Sam

Teacher of Maths

 

 

 

Mrs Shaw

Second in Faculty Humanities

 

 

 

Mr Stilton

Year 9 Leader of Learning & Teacher of Geography/ PE

 

 

 

Mrs Swan

Teacher of Science

 

 

 

Mr Taylor

Second in Faculty Expressive and Performing Arts.

 

 

 

Mrs  C Thomas

Teacher of Drama

 

 

 

Mrs S Thomas

Teacher of English

 

 

 

Miss Timbrell

Teacher of PE & Drama

 

 

 

Mrs Tims

Teacher of Food Technology

 

 

 

Miss Tye

Year 11 Leader of Learning & Teacher of History

 

 

 

Mr Tyler

Teacher of Maths

 

 

 

Mrs Williams

Teacher of RE

 

 

 

Mrs Winney

Second in Faculty English

 

 

 

Mrs Wilson

Teacher of PE

 

 

 

Mr Wittich- Jackson

Head of Faculty Expressive & Performing Arts

 

 

 

Dr Wolfenden

Head of Faculty-  Modern Foreign Languages

 

 

 

Dr Wynne

Teacher of Art & Technology